Goha.Ru - Info goha.ru

goha.ru receives about 39,200 unique visitors and 97,216 (2.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $230.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $152,422.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank goha.ru is ranked number 12,860 in the world and 0.00784% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10004, Ukraine and links to network IP address 91.235.143.12. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - goha.ru

Форумы о MMORPG играх: WoW, Lineage II, AION, AOC, AO, Everquest II, City of Heroes, etc.
GoHa.Ru - крупнейший игровой портал, на котором вы можете найти самые свежие игровые новости, обзоры событий игровой индустрии, видеообзоры новых игр, авторские статьи, руководства и многое другое.
How did goha.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is goha.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
39,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,176,000
Daily Pageviews:
97,216 (2.48 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,860 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00784% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 62.1%64.2%759
Ukraine 6.5%6.5%1139
Germany 3.7%5.6%11336
Belarus 3.3%3.8%748
Kazakhstan 2.7%2.1%1618
United Kingdom 2.3%2.0%16801
United States 1.9%1.9%76394
Azerbaijan 1.9%1.1%3834
Poland 1.7%1.0%9601
Italy 1.3%1.8%18370
France 1.3%1.0%27030
Latvia 1.1%1.0%1055
Netherlands 0.8%0.6%17024
Uzbekistan 0.8%0.6%2183
Spain 0.7%0.3%41736
Estonia 0.7%1.0%1028
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.3%28276
Israel 0.6%0.6%6533
Sweden 0.5%0.5%12309

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forums.goha.ru
68.44%75.97%2.82
goha.ru
38.89%20.67%1.35
news.goha.ru
2.43%1.00%1.0
pub.goha.ru
1.50%1.66%2.8
tera.goha.ru
0.38%0.16%1.1
bs.goha.ru
0.19%0.08%1.1
eve-online.goha.ru
0.17%0.08%1.2
poe.goha.ru
0.15%0.07%1.2
OTHER
0%0.31%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush goha.ru
Domain:
  goha.ru
Rank:
  1,392,551
Organic Keywords:
  6,867
Organic Traffic:
  435
Organic Cost:
  $75.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  47
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,264
Total Backlinks:
  6,044,088
Follow Links:
  892,725
Nofollow Links:
  5,151,363
Referring Domains:
  1,787
Referring IPs:
  2,058

How socially engaged is goha.ru?

Facebook:
  104
Google +:
  120
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much goha.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$230.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,900.00
Yearly Revenue:
$83,950.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 62,413$126.70
Germany 5,444$26.29
United States 1,847$21.19
United Kingdom 1,944$12.11
Ukraine 6,319$8.66
Italy 1,750$6.11
Belarus 3,694$5.02
France 972$4.57
Israel 583$3.41
Netherlands 583$2.97
Sweden 486$2.59
Estonia 972$2.03
Poland 972$1.76
Azerbaijan 1,069$1.72
Kazakhstan 2,042$1.45
Latvia 972$1.32
Uzbekistan 583$0.71
Korea, Republic of 292$0.68
Spain 292$0.32

How much money do goha.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$27.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$836.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,175.76
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,040
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
271,203
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,299,642
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 1,579$7.63
Russian Federation 3,745$7.60
United States 332$3.81
United Kingdom 311$1.94
Ukraine 821$1.13
Italy 297$1.04
Sweden 136$0.72
Israel 111$0.65
Poland 321$0.58
Estonia 253$0.53
Netherlands 99$0.50
France 107$0.50
Belarus 369$0.50
Azerbaijan 171$0.28
Latvia 165$0.22
Uzbekistan 93$0.11
Spain 55$0.06
Kazakhstan 61$0.04
Korea, Republic of 12$0.03

How much is goha.ru worth?

Website Value:
$152,422.37

Where is goha.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.235.143.12
ASN:
AS58277 
ISP:
Loco Digital LTD 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10004
Ukraine
 

Other sites hosted on 91.235.143.12

How fast does goha.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(2339 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.7MiB (79% reduction).

Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2016/11/23/marv/123/orig/bd9230acc67b4c20e08aca6e7b953a4a.jpg could save 1.5MiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2017/04/20/overwatch/reiting/orig/e095b1c09a1e5a98710a05ceda40c361.jpg could save 40.6KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2017/04/20/wildstar/1/orig/fa120f722285ea776b8c2383528a5a63.jpg could save 37KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2017/04/20/icarus/1/orig/fbf95a958b32927817ecd7fa63adfd3f.jpg could save 30.7KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2017/04/20/dow3/1/orig/2273ecff05ac52df23bfe9e435f6f025.jpg could save 25.7KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2017/04/20/seaofthieves/1/orig/5d105e2b9442939b3d5e4faff66bfb07.jpg could save 22.3KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2017/04/20/funpay/orig/bdb95c975df120479af5c03c232216f9.jpg could save 22.1KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2017/04/20/navi/123/orig/fea84bc11fd39b162a0c1c95b7146c91.jpg could save 18.6KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2017/04/20/rend/1/orig/4dc6121d7046e14ff3bcd753485e6265.jpg could save 16.9KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2017/04/20/orbusvr/alpha/orig/ad191b75ab6c9ce85f4025e5f01aefc4.jpg could save 9.7KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2017/04/20/fire/datitestirovaniya/orig/5c6eed6cade9fada5c4fa6de901ca5fe.jpg could save 8.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2017/04/20/cv1/orig/fc208b1f15f3915ce912f6338c17ce13.png could save 4.6KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes/goha-main/img/head-icons/twitch.png could save 2.8KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes/goha-main/img/center/button-search.png could save 2KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes/goha-main/img/center/button-hosting.png could save 1.7KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes/goha-main/img/center/button-forum.png could save 1.4KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes/goha-main/img/head-icons/twitter.png could save 1.1KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes02/mobile/images/age-limit.png could save 1.1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes/goha-main/img/head-icons/vkontakte.png could save 979B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes/goha-main/img/head-icons/youtube.png could save 534B (18% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 613.6KiB (78% reduction).

Compressing http://www.goha.ru/ could save 192KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/news/42/json/get_last_pubs.js could save 135.1KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/ghdb/js/union_gettext_x_locale_x_goha_dbtips_x_filters_lib_x_table_goha_main.js could save 55KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/c20/m1098a.js_add_app/social/social.js_x_themes/goha-main/js/menu.js could save 39.6KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/style.css could save 33.9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/imageshare/sites/files/fast/video.js could save 32KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes02/mobile/style.css could save 31.5KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v54/pre-roll.js could save 21.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/app/video/PF_Din_Text_Comp_Pro_Medium_italic_500.font.js could save 18.4KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/flex.css could save 13KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/app/video/cufon-yui.js could save 10.5KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v52/video.js could save 8.9KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://m.goha.ru/ could save 5.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/js/n_adblk.js could save 4.5KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2017/04/20/cv2/gala.js could save 3.3KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://gallery.pub.goha.ru/gals/news/2017/04/20/smite/1/gala.js could save 2.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v52/gestures.js could save 1.9KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://s3.amazonaws.com/scripts-clickmeter-com/js/pixelNew.js could save 1.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/js/copyleft.js could save 1.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/archive/arch.js could save 620B (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.goha.ru/themes/goha-main/footer-goha.js could save 611B (48% reduction).
Compressing http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes02/mobile/js/mobile.js could save 532B (53% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.goha.ru/c20/m1098a.js_add_app/social/social.js_x_themes/goha-main/js/menu.js
http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/js/n_adblk.js
http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/js/copyleft.js
http://forums.goha.ru/flcv.php
http://www.goha.ru/ghdb/js/union_gettext_x_locale_x_goha_dbtips_x_filters_lib_x_table_goha_main.js
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v52/video.js
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/cufon-yui.js
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/PF_Din_Text_Comp_Pro_Medium_italic_500.font.js
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v52/gestures.js
http://images.pub.goha.ru/imageshare/sites/files/fast/video.js
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/adblock.teaser.js
http://images.pub.goha.ru/imageshare/sites/files/fast/preroll.js
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v54/pre-roll.js
http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes02/mobile/js/mobile.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Condensed:300&subset=latin,cyrillic
http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/style.css
http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/flex.css
http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes02/mobile/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://forums.goha.ru/images/customstyles/vbgoha/buttons/collapse_thead_collapsed.gif (expiration not specified)
http://s3.amazonaws.com/scripts-clickmeter-com/js/pixelNew.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/PF_Din_Text_Comp_Pro_Medium_italic_500.font.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/adblock.teaser.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/cufon-yui.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v52/gestures.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v52/video.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v54/pre-roll.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/archive/arch.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/empty.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/empty.teaser.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/ghdb/loading.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/themes/goha-main/footer-goha.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.goha.ru/jsonp/block_authors/block_authors (5.2 minutes)
http://www.goha.ru/jsonp/block_post_banners/block_post_banners (5.2 minutes)
http://www.goha.ru/news/42/json/get_last_pubs.js (5.2 minutes)
http://images.pub.goha.ru/imageshare/sites/files/fast/preroll.js (10 minutes)
http://images.pub.goha.ru/imageshare/sites/files/fast/video.js (10 minutes)
http://www.goha.ru/c20/m1098a.js_add_app/social/social.js_x_themes/goha-main/js/menu.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://forums.goha.ru/flcv.php (2 days)
http://www.goha.ru/ghdb/js/union_gettext_x_locale_x_goha_dbtips_x_filters_lib_x_table_goha_main.js (3 days)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 46.5KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://www.goha.ru/c20/m1098a.js_add_app/social/social.js_x_themes/goha-main/js/menu.js could save 16.5KiB (30% reduction).
Minifying http://www.goha.ru/ghdb/js/union_gettext_x_locale_x_goha_dbtips_x_filters_lib_x_table_goha_main.js could save 8.3KiB (12% reduction).
Minifying https://relap.io/api/v6/head.js?token=scmxhgKGjuMeZ9jd could save 7.7KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v54/pre-roll.js could save 7.2KiB (23% reduction).
Minifying http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v52/video.js could save 2.7KiB (23% reduction).
Minifying http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/js/n_adblk.js could save 2.1KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying http://www.goha.ru/app/video/v52/gestures.js could save 754B (29% reduction).
Minifying http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/js/copyleft.js could save 753B (43% reduction).
Minifying http://s3.amazonaws.com/scripts-clickmeter-com/js/pixelNew.js could save 568B (26% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 36.1KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.goha.ru/ could save 34.5KiB (15% reduction).
Minifying http://m.goha.ru/ could save 1.5KiB (19% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 16.3KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/flex.css could save 6KiB (41% reduction).
Minifying http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes047/goha-main/style.css could save 5.8KiB (15% reduction).
Minifying http://images.pub.goha.ru/site/themes02/mobile/style.css could save 4.5KiB (12% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

goha.ru does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

goha.ru does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Компьютерные игры/Игры онлайн

What sites are related to goha.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 14:37:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-internal-path: /
X-Powered-By: JustCMS 1.2.1 (c) GoHa.Ru
X-test: search= and offset=0
X-news-cache: news_feeds_data_0_25_0
Last-Modified: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 14:37:04 GMT
Expires: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 14:42:14 GMT
Cache-Control: store, public, min-age=130, max-age=310
X-Server-ID: 72.51.50.142+
X-Process-Server-ID: 10.9.8.16:9000-1492***9024.198
X-Cache: MISS from border09.goha.info
X-Cache-Lookup: MISS from border09.goha.info:3129
Via: 1.1 border09.goha.info (squid/3.5.19)
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.goha.ru 3600
MX smtp.goha.ru 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns01.goha.ru
Rname egor.glass3d.com
Serial Number 2012102950
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 91.235.143.12 3582
NS ns01.goha.ru 3582
NS ns02.goha.ru 3582

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-02-25
Domain Age:
14 years 1 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: GOHA.RU
nserver: ns01.goha.ru. 72.51.50.130
nserver: ns02.goha.ru. 72.51.50.137
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
person: Private Person
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 2003-02-25T21:00:00Z
paid-till: 2018-02-25T21:00:00Z
free-date: 2018-03-29
source: TCI

Last updated on 2017-04-20T14:36:31Z
Last update was 213 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
goha.ru widget